Rosie O'Grady's, Harold's Cross

 

live sports at Rosie O'Grady's

Efl Cup

EFL Cup ~ Semi-Finals

Wednesday 25th January

Liverpool v Southampton  ... 2nd leg ... 8pm - Sky Sports 1

Thursday 26th January

Hull v Man Utd  ... 2nd leg ... 7.45pm - Sky Sports 1

Barclays Premier League

Barclays Premier League

Tuesday 31st January

Arsenal v Watford ... 7.45pm
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace
... 7.45pm
Burnley v Leicester ... 7.45pm
Middlesbrough v West Brom ... 7.45pm
Sunderland v Spurs ... 7.45pm
Swansea v Southampton ... 7.45pm
Liverpool v Chelsea ... 8pm

Wednesday 1st February

West Ham v Man City ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v Hull ... 8pm
Stoke v Everton ... 8pm

Saturday 4th February

Chelsea v Arsenal ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Crystal Palace v Sunderland
... 3pm
Everton v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Hull v Liverpool ... 3pm
Southampton v West Ham ... 3pm
Watford v Burnley ... 3pm
West Brom v Stoke ... 3pm
Spurs v Middlesbrough ... 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 5th February

Man City v Swansea ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Leicester v Man Utd ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 11th February

Arsenal v Hull ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Watford ... 3pm
Middlesbrough v Everton ... 3pm
Stoke v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Sunderland v Southampton ... 3pm
West Ham v West Brom ... 3pm
Liverpool v Spurs ... 5.30pm

Sunday 12th February

Burnley v Chelsea ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Swansea v Leicester ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 13th February

Bournemouth v Man City ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 25th February

Chelsea v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Middlesbrough ... 3pm
Everton v Sunderland ... 3pm
Hull v Burnley ... 3pm
Southampton v Arsenal ... 3pm
West Brom v Burnley ... 3pm
Watford v Westham ... 5.30pm

Sunday 26th February

Spurs v Stoke ... 12pm ... Sky Sports
Man City v Man Utd ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 27th February

Leicester v Liverpool ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 4th March

Leicester v Hull ... 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal
... 3pm
Man Utd v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Stoke v Middlesbrough ... 3pm
Sunderland v Man City ... 3pm
Swansea v Burnley ... 3pm
Spurs v Everton ... 3pm
Watford v Southampton ... 3pm
West Brom v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
West Ham v Chelsea ... 3pm

Saturday 11th March

Arsenal v Leicester ... 3pm
Bournemouth v West Ham
... 3pm
Chelsea v Watford ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Spurs ... 3pm
Everton v West Brom ... 3pm
Hull v Swansea ... 3pm
Man City v Stoke ... 3pm
Middlesbrough v Sunderland ... 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd ... 3pm

Sunday 12th March

Liverpool v Burnley ... 4pm

Saturday 18th March

Bournemouth v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Watford
... 3pm
Everton v Hull ... 3pm
Man City v Liverpool ... 3pm
Middlesbrough v Man Utd ... 3pm
Stoke v Chelsea ... 3pm
Sunderland v Burnley ... 3pm
Spurs v Southampton ... 3pm
West Brom v Arsenal ... 3pm
West Ham v Leicester ... 3pm

world-snooker250

Snooker Tournaments

Monday 6th February - Sunday 12th February

World Grand Prix ... defending champion ~ Shaun Murphy

europeanprorugby

European Champions Cup ~ Knockout Stages

31st March, 1st/2nd April

Clermont Auvergne v Toulon ... QF1
Leinster v Wasps ... QF2
Munster v Toulouse ... QF1
Saracens v Glasgow ... QF2

21st/22nd/23rd April

Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 ... SF1
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 ... SF2

Saturday 13th May

European Champions Cup Final ... BT Murrayfield Stadium ... Sky Sports / BT Sport / beIN Sports / FR2

Pro 12 250x72

Guinness Pro 12

Friday 3rd February

Edinburgh v Munster ... 7.35pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 10th February

Munster v NG Dragons ... 7.35pm ... TG4 / BBC Sport Wales
Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... Sky Sports
Ulster v Edinburgh ... 7.35pm ... BBC Sport NI
Zebre v Ospreys ... 8pm

Sunday 12th February

Benetton Treviso v Leinster ... 1.30pm
Cardiff Blues v Connacht ... 5.05pm ... S4C / TG4

17th/18th/19th February

Ospeys v Munster ... Liberty Stadium

Friday 17th February

Leinster v Edinburgh ... 7.35pm ... TG4 / BBC ALBA
Scarlets v Zebre ... 7.35pm ... BBC Sport Wales / EUROSPORT

Saturday 18th February

Cardiff v Benetton Treviso ... 2.30pm
Ulster v Glasgow Warriors ... 3pm ... Sky Sports
Connacht v NG Dragons ... 7.35pm ... TG4 / S4C

Friday 24th February

NG Dragons v Leinster ... Rodney Parade
Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues ... 7.05pm ... BBC Sport Wales
Munster v Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... TG4

Sunday 26th February

Zebre v Ulster ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports / EUROSPORT
Benneton Treviso v Connacht ... 1.30pm
Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors ... 5.05pm ... S4C / BBC ALBA

6-nations-250x72

RBS 6 Nations

Saturday 4th February

Scotland v Ireland ... 2.25pm
England v France ... 4.50pm

Sunday 5th February

Italy v Wales ... 2pm

Saturday 11th February

Italy v Ireland ... 2.25pm
Wales v England ... 4.50pm

Sunday 12th February

France v Scotland ... 3pm

Saturday 25th February

Scotland v Wales ... 2.25pm
Ireland v France ... 4.50pm

Sunday 26th February

England v Italy ... 3pm

Friday 10th March

Wales v Ireland ... 8.05pm

Saturday 11th March

Italy v France ... 1.30pm
England v Scotland ... 4pm

Sunday 18th March

Scotland v Italy ... 12.30pm
France v Wales ... 3.45pm
Ireland v England ... 5pm

Cheltenham Festival 2017

Tuesday 14 March 2017 – Champion Day

13:30 The Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
14:10 The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase
14:50 The Ultima Business Solutions Handicap Chase
15:30 The Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy
16:10 The OLBG Mares’ Hurdle Race
16:50 The JT McNamara National Hunt Chase
17:30 The Close Brothers Novices’ Handicap Chase

Wednesday 15 March 2017 – Ladies Day

13:30 The Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle
14:10 The RSA Steeple Chase
14:50 The Coral Cup Hurdle
15:30 The Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase
16:10 The Glenfarclas Handicap Chase
16:50 The Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
17:30 The Weatherbys Champion Bumper

Thursday 16 March – St Patrick’s Thursday

13:30 The JLT Novices’ Chase
14:10 The Pertemps Network Final
14:50 The Ryanair Chase
15:30 Sun Bets Stayers Hurdle
16:10 The Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
16.50 The Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle
17:30 The Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase

Friday 17 March – Gold Cup Day

13:30 The JCB Triumph Hurdle
14:10 The Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
14:50 The Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
15:30 The Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup
16:10 The St James’ Place Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup
16:50 The Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
17:30 The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase

Race names and times are subject to change.

football250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Thursday 24th March 2017

Republic Of Ireland v Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round ... 19.45 (local time)

Sunday 11th June 2017

Republic Of Ireland v Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round ... 17.00 (local time)

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 26th January - Sunday 29th January

European Tour Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Doha GC, Doha, Qatar.

Thursday 26th January - Sunday 29th January

USPGA Tour Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines GC (South), San Diego, California, United States of America.

Thursday 26th January - Sunday 29th January

LPGA Tour Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, Ocean Club, Paradise Island, Bahamas.

Thursday 2nd February - Sunday 5th February

European Tour Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates GC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Thursday 2nd February - Sunday 5th February

USPGA Tour Waste Management Phoenix Open , TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, Arizona, United States of America.

Thursday 9th February - Sunday 12th February

European Tour Maybank Championship Malaysia, Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Thursday 9th February - Sunday 12th February

USPGA Tour AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach GL, Pebble Beach, California, United States of America.

Friday 10th February - Sunday 12th February

Champions Tour Alli Championship, The Old Course at Broken Sound, Boca Raton, Florida, USA.

Thursday 16th February - Sunday 19h February

USPGA Tour Genesis Open, Riviera CC, Pacific Palisades, California, United States of America.

Thursday 16th February - Sunday 19th February

LPGA ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open, The Royal Adelaide Golf Club, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.

Thursday 16th February - Sunday 19th February

European Tour World Super 6 Perth, Lake Darrinyup CC, Perth, Australia.

Friday 17th February - Sunday 19th February

Champions Tour Chubb Classic, TwinEagles GC (Talon), Naples, Florida, USA.

Thursday 23rd February - Sunday 26th February

USPGA Tour The Honda Classic , PGA National (Champion), Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, United States of America.

Thursday 23rd February - Sunday 26th February

European Tour Joburg Open, Royal Johannesburg & Kensington GC, Johannesburg, South Africa.

Thursday 23rd February - Sunday 26th February

LPGA Tour Honda LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand.

darts comp

Darts Fixtures

Betway Premier League

Thursday 2nd February - Thursday 18th May

The 2017 Betway Premier League will begin at Newcastle's Metro Radio Arena on February 2 and will run for 16 Thursday nights, culminating in the play-offs at London's O2 Arena on May 18.

Night 1, Thursday February 2 ... Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
Night 2, Thursday February 9 ... Capital FM Arena, Nottingham
Night 3, Thursday February 16 ... First Direct Arena, Leeds
Night 4, Thursday February 23 ... The Brighton Centre
Night 5, Thursday March 2 ... Westpoint Arena, Exeter
Night 6, Thursday March 9 ... The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Night 7, Thursday March 16 ... Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Night 8, Thursday March 23 ... Manchester Arena
Judgement Night, Thursday March 30 ... Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Night 10, Thursday April 6 ... 3Arena, Dublin
Night 11, Thursday April 13 ... Echo Arena, Liverpool
Night 12, Thursday April 20 ... The SSE Arena, Belfast
Night 13, Thursday April 27 ... The Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham
Night 14, Thursday May 4 ... Sheffield Arena
Night 15, Thursday May 11 ... GE Oil & Gas Arena, Aberdeen
Finals Night, Thursday May 18 ... The O2, London

Champions europaleague

UEFA Champions League ~ UK Teams
UEFA Europa League ~ UK Teams

Wednesday 15th February ~ Champions League

Bayern Munich v Arsenal ... 7.45pm

Thursday 16th February ~ Europa League

AA Gent (Bel) v Spurs ... 6pm
Man Utd v St. Etienne ... 6pm

Tuesday 21st February ~ Champions League

Man City v Monaco ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 22nd February ~ Champions League

Sevilla v Leicester ... 7.45pm

Thursday 23rd February ~ Europa League

Spurs v AA Gent (Bel) ... 6pm
St. Etienne v Man Utd ... 6pm

Tuesday 14th March ~ Champions League

Leicester v Sevilla ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 15th March ~ Champions League

Monaco v Man City ... 7.45pm

Some useful links
All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Facebook